GROUP 10, ROUND 17:
Sunday, August 5:
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
GAME ONE
COWRA MAGPIES versus MUDGEE DRAGONS at Sid Kallas Oval, Cowra:
MAGPIES: 1 Jeremy Gordon, 2 Caley Mok, 3 Bradyn Cassidy, 4 Lee McClintock, 5 Zac Browne, 6 Warren Williams, 7 Joseph Bugg, 8 Zach Starr, 9 Benji John, 10 Will Ingram, 11 Jay McClintock, 12 Josh Rainbow, 13 Ronald Lawrence; Bench: 14 Ben Gunn, 15 Tom Gunn, 16 Travis Wanninara, 17 John Grant.
COACH: Steve Sutton.
DRAGONS: 1 Corin Smith, 2 Lachlan Hill, 3 Lee Hicks, 4 Nathan Orr, 5 Tom Baddock, 6 Jarod Robinson, 7 Tom Lawson, 8 Chanse Burgess, 9 Jack Beasley, 10 Aidan Woods, 11 Demitrius Ainuu, 12 Luke Moody, 13 Tom Burke.
COACH: Ben Gregory.
REFEREE: Nick Lander.
GAME TWO
LITHGOW WORKIES versus BATHURST PANTHERS at Tony Luchetti Sportsground, Lithgow:
WORKIES: 1 Nick Bender, 2 Bryon Wilson, 3 Cody Godden, 4 Keelan Bresac, 5 Ben Glasson, 6 Sam Rafaai, 7 Harry Bender, 8 Nick Miller, 9 Connor Legge, 10 Lochlan Piper, 11 Corey Willmott, 12 Riley Allen, 13 Jimmy Reinhardt.
COACH: Greame Osborne.
PANTHERS: 1 Josh Rivett, 2 Andrew Mendes, 3 Blake Lawson, 4 Jye Barrow, 5 Kade Barrow, 6 Trent Hotham, 7 Doug Hewitt, 8 Brent Seager, 9 Nick Loader, 10 Dane Thorogood, 11 Blake Seager, 12 Jack Siejka, 13 Blake Hewitt; Bench: 14 Jed Betts, 15 Kara Rotarangi, 16 Willie Wright
COACH: Doug Hewitt.
REFEREE: Dale Harding.
GAME THREE
BLAYNEY BEARS versus ORANGE CYMS at King George Oval, Blayney:
BEARS: 1 Carter Hirini, 2 Ryley Oborn, 3 Ryan Oborn, 4 Nathan Lawrence, 5 Lhiam Burrell, 6 Tim Mortimer, 7 Mitch Evers, 8 Benny Pickering, 9 Mick Toohey, 10 Mick Godfrey, 11 Jake Mooney, 12 Ricky Scott, 13 Lochie Hobby.
COACH: Tim Mortimer.
CYMS: 1 Lachie Munro, 2 Travis Adelerhof, 3 Joe Lasagavibau, 4 Dom Maley, 5 Semisi Tupou, 6 Luke Petrie, 7 Mick Sullivan, 8 Joe Duffy, 9 Ryan Griffin, 10 Cam Jones, 11 Matt Penny, 12 Adam Stanford, 13 Chris Chrevsmuhl; Bench: 14 Brock McGarity, 15 Kyle Fraser, 16 Jerome Harrison, 17 Robbie Mortimer.
COACH: Mick Sullivan.
REFEREE: A Bennetti.
GAME FOUR
ORANGE HAWKS versus OBERON TIGERS at Wade Park, Orange:
HAWKS: 1 Jake Blimka, 2 Eman Rodriguez, 3 Kyle Robbins, 4 Corey Brown, 5 Jordan Baker, 6 Willie Heta, 7 Brodie Christopherson, 8 Ethan McKellar, 9 Glen Maxwell, 10 Sia Nemani, 11 Rakai Tuheke, 12 Talon Hodge, 13 Kyle Byrnes; Bench: 14 Liam Brodrick, 15 Sam Coyte, 16 Duncan Young, 17 Tatafu Na’aniumotu.
COACH: Willie Heta.
TIGERS: 1 Matt Ballinger, 2 Lochie Gilmour, 3 Tyler Hughes, 4 Jackson Brien, 5 Zane Rowlandson, 6 Ben McAlpine, 7 Wayne Sellers, 8 Josh Starling, 9 Trent Guhoit, 10 Mickey Hawkings, 11 Tui Oloapu, 12 Andy Adams, 13 Jake Dawe; Bench: 14 Jason Corliss, 15 Zac Rowlandson.
COACH: Luke Branighan.
REFEREE: Billy Greatbatch.
Bathurst St Pat’s bye